23 hours ago
$618,000
For Sale

Bathurst Street

Vaughan

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|23 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1199.95 / month
Taxes
$245 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Closet
Exterior
Concrete
Zoning
Multi Family Residential
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Bright, beautifully renovated, and meticulously maintained, this turn-key 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an exceptional split-bedroom layout designed for ultimate privacy and functionality. Flooded with natural light through expansive windows, the home features seamless laminate flooring throughout, stylish pot lights, and fresh, modern upgrades at every turn. The upgraded kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, opening effortlessly to an inviting living space frame by panoramic, unobstructed east views.Enjoy daily convenience with ensuite laundry, a spacious primary suite, and a renovated building featuring fully updated hallways, lobby, and common areas. Situated in a prime, highly walkable location-just steps to Promenade Mall, major transit and the YRT hub, top grocery options, places of worship, parks, and dining. Move right in and enjoy sophisticated, carefree living!

Building Amenities

Library
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 7460 Bathurst Street1209 is 4,491

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$618,000
Down Payment$123,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$494,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,047
Property Taxes$245
Maintenance Fees$1,200
Monthly Payment$4,491
$4,491
monthly

About Bathurst Street, Vaughan

Located at 7460 Bathurst Street Unit #1209, this Vaughan condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $618,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,200 per month and taxes are approximately $2,938 annually. The property's amenities include Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $618,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Vaughan