22 days on market
$599,900
For Sale

Hillcroft Street

Oshawa

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|22 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$334 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Open House Saturday October 24th from 2-4pm. Welcome to this 3-bedroom semi-detached home nestled in a wonderful family-friendly neighbourhood, ideally situated within walking distance to schools, parks, groceries, shopping, and everyday amenities, with convenient access approximately halfway between Hwy 401 and 407. Offering lovely curb appeal, the home opens into a spacious main floor with a large living room featuring an oversized front window that fills the space with natural light. The adjoining dining room offers a sliding door walkout to the back deck and private backyard. With the neighbouring semi positioned further back, along with mature evergreens and established trees surrounding the property, the outdoor space enjoys an added sense of privacy. The good-sized kitchen features a convenient pass-through overlooking the dining area, helping to keep the main living spaces feeling bright and connected. Hardwood flooring flows through the kitchen, hallway, and dining room. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms, each complete with a window and closet, along with a 4-piece main bathroom. The primary bedroom features updated laminate flooring. The basement provides valuable additional living and functional space, along with a separate side entrance, and features a recreation room, separate laundry area, workshop, and a 3-piece bathroom complete with a relaxing jet tub. With great bones, some freshly painted areas, and opportunity for further updates, this home is ready for its next owners to bring their own style and make it their own. A fantastic opportunity to settle into an established neighbourhood while creating a home that suits your vision.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 748 Hillcroft Street is 3,291

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,900
Down Payment$119,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,957
Property Taxes$334
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,291
$3,291
monthly

About Hillcroft Street, Oshawa

Located at 748 Hillcroft Street , this Oshawa house is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Hospital, Library, Park, Ravine, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,900 · 3 bedroom house in Oshawa