7 days on market
$1,098,000
For Sale

Gamble Drive

Russell

5 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|7 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$606 / month
Total Parking Spots
7
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immeiate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Stone
Zoning
R1A-h
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this stunning custom-built 2-storey home in the sought-after Russell Trails community! Perfectly positioned backing onto a picturesque pond with no rear neighbours, this exceptional property offers beautiful views, peaceful surroundings, and the perfect setting to enjoy quiet evenings. Designed with both family living and entertaining in mind, the bright and spacious open-concept main level features an impressive entertainer's kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Large windows flood the home with natural light while showcasing breathtaking views of the backyard and pond. The upper level offers four generously sized bedrooms, including a beautiful primary retreat complete with a luxurious 5-piece, oasis-inspired ensuite. Convenient upper-level laundry adds to the home's thoughtful design. The third bedroom currently does not have a closet; however, there is potential to add one by accessing space from the adjoining laundry room. The fully finished lower level provides even more versatile living space, featuring an additional bedroom, a 3-piece bathroom, and a spacious recreation room-ideal for family movie nights, entertaining guests, or accommodating extended family. Combining custom design, functional living spaces, and an exceptional pond-side setting, this beautiful Russell Trails home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and tranquility. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything this desirable Russell neighbourhood has to offer!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 750 Gamble Drive is 6,019

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,098,000
Down Payment$219,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$878,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,413
Property Taxes$606
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,019
$6,019
monthly

About Gamble Drive, Russell

Located at 750 Gamble Drive , this Russell house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,098,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Lake/Pond, Level, Library, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 7 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,098,000 · 5 bedroom house in Russell