13 days on market
$789,000
For Sale

Munro Street

Toronto E01

1 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$689.33 / month
Taxes
$278 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To This Multi-level Condo Townhouse In Trendy South Riverdale, Where Modern Luxury Meets Urban Charm. This One-bedroom Gem Boasts Contemporary Design Throughout, With An Open-concept Layout That Maximizes Space And Functionality. Enjoy The Convenience Of City Living With A Private Rooftop Terrace, Perfect For Relaxing Evenings Under The Stars Or Entertaining Guests With Stunning Skyline Views. Steps To Transit & Amenities. Close To The DVP & Gardiner.Extras:

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 76 Munro Street2 is 4,857

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$789,000
Down Payment$157,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$631,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,890
Property Taxes$278
Maintenance Fees$689
Monthly Payment$4,857
$4,857
monthly

About Munro Street, Toronto E01

Located at 76 Munro Street Unit #2, this Toronto E01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $789,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $689 per month and taxes are approximately $3,333 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $789,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto E01