6 days on market
$729,000
For Sale

Caradonna Crescent

Newmarket

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$559.76 / month
Taxes
$269 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to your dream home! This spectacular 3-bedroom townhouse condo has been tastefully renovated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless functionality. Step inside to a bright, welcoming atmosphere featuring fresh paint, sleek new flooring, and upgraded modern baseboards throughout. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired, fully updated kitchen, complete with premium finishes, elegant cabinetry, and brand-new contemporary lighting that beautifully illuminates the space. All washrooms have been fully transformed with high-end modern details, highlighted by a luxurious new primary ensuite bath that serves as your own private oasis. The extensive upgrades continue outdoors. The exterior boasts gorgeous new landscaping for stunning curb appeal, alongside a brand-new private deck-perfect for hosting summer barbecues or unwinding with your morning coffee. The fully finished basement adds incredible versatility, making it ideal for a family media room, a home office, or a children's play area. Close to Schools and all amenities. Do not miss out on viewing this Gem!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 766 Caradonna Crescent9 is 4,422

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$729,000
Down Payment$145,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$583,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,594
Property Taxes$269
Maintenance Fees$560
Monthly Payment$4,422
$4,422
monthly

About Caradonna Crescent, Newmarket

Located at 766 Caradonna Crescent Unit #9, this Newmarket condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $729,000 on Wed Oct 07 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $560 per month and taxes are approximately $3,226 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $729,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Newmarket