12 hours ago
$2,329,900
For Sale

Alameda Avenue

Toronto C03

4 Bed|5 Bath|Yes|12 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$409 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Water
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Stucco (Plaster)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Spectacular Executive 4 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Detached 2-Storey Nestled On Tree-Lined Street! Premium 30 x 140.83 ft lot! Unsurpassed Craftsmanship & Sleek Modern Design Starting W Contemporary Elevation, Custom Entry Door, Glass Railings And Good Sized Interlock Driveway W Built-In Garage. Sun-Filled Open Concept Main Floor, High Ceils W 9ft At Main And Upper, And 8ft at Bsmt. Luxury Enhanced W Extra Wide Strip Plank Floors, Smooth Ceils Thru-Out, Pot Lights Galore & Spacious Formal Dining. Dream Kitchen W Sleek Two-Tone Custom Cabinetry, Tall Uppers, Custom Counters, Full Height Custom Backsplash, Integrated Under-Cabinet Lighting, Oversized Waterfall Centre Island W Breakfast Seating, Under-Mount Sink And Stainless Built-In Appliances Incl Gas Cooktop, Concealed Hood Vent, Wall Oven & Stainless Steel Dishwasher. Exceptional Functionality W Floor-To-Ceiling Pantry Wall And Tons Of Handy Storage. Living Room Boasts Custom Fireplace Flanked By Illuminated Floating Shelves & Built-In Cabinetry, Overlooking Breakfast Area W W/O To Byard. Custom Staircase W Glass Railing & Skylight Above. Revealing Oversized Primary Bedroom W Spa Inspired 5-Pce Ensuite Featuring Free-Standing Tub, Double Floating Vanity & Large Glass Shower, Plus Walk-In Closet W Full Built-In Organizers And Its Own Skylight. Three Additional Good Sized Bedrooms W Good Sized Windows & Closets, Two Additional Modern Baths W Glass Showers And Convenient Upper Level Laundry. Great Finished Basement Setup W Separate Walk-Up Entrance, Large Rec Room, Full 3-Pc Bath, Oversized Windows, Roughed-in Kitchen, Tons Of Handy Storage and Second Roughed-in Kitchen And Laundry In Basement. Retreat To Your Showpiece Backyard - Raised Deck W Glass Railings Stepping Down To An Oversized Patio, Terraced Landscaping W Stone Steps Rising To A Private Elevated Lawn, All Framed By Sleek Horizontal Fencing & Mature Tree. Great For Entertaining! Close To Transit, Schools, Shops, Parks & Major Highways.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 77 Alameda Avenue is 11,894

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$2,329,900
Down Payment$465,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,863,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$11,486
Property Taxes$409
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$11,894
$11,894
monthly

About Alameda Avenue, Toronto C03

Located at 77 Alameda Avenue , this Toronto C03 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $2,329,900 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $2,329,900 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto C03