4 hours ago
$789,900
For Sale

Lombard Street

Toronto C08

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|4 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1198 / month
Taxes
$333 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Golden hour on Lombard Street. The light turns warm, and the spire of St. James Cathedral glows gold, framed in your own two storey window. That's the view that changes everything. This is a true soft loft, a full 1,000 sq ft corner suite over two levels, in a boutique building with soul, fewer neighbours and far more character, on a quiet street just a five minute walk from St. Lawrence Market. The moment you walk in, you feel it. Beautiful exposed brick climbs the stair, the living room soars two storeys, and a fireplace with a solid timber mantel anchors the room, with motorized shades for when the sun gets bold. The kitchen keeps pace, with quartz countertops, a Miele dishwasher and Samsung stainless steel appliances. Engineered hardwood and fresh paint throughout. The main floor lives like a house: open living and dining, a full bath, and a second bedroom that's perfect for a little one, just as good as a guest room or an office. And there are two balconies, not one, both facing southeast and newly rebuilt, with three rooms opening onto them for morning coffee in the sun. Up a level is your quiet retreat. The primary has its own ensuite and double closet, and the den is a big one, with a large window, perfect for a home office you can log off from at five or a cozy reading nook. Upstairs laundry, owned parking and locker. Step outside and the neighbourhood becomes your living room: coffee at Fahrenheit or Versus, after-work drinks at AAA Bar where they'll soon know your name, Thursday concerts in St. James Park, the best peameal sandwich in town at the market, pizza and gelato at Cafe Oro di Napoli on a hot day, oysters at Pearl Diver, and old school Italian at Biagio, where Mr. Biagio will likely greet you himself. King Station is six minutes on foot, so the commute is a stroll. Second floor terrace and garden, gym, guest suites and security. A must-see. All utilities included in the maintenance fee.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 77 Lombard Street915 is 5,425

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$789,900
Down Payment$157,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$631,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,894
Property Taxes$333
Maintenance Fees$1,198
Monthly Payment$5,425
$5,425
monthly

About Lombard Street, Toronto C08

Located at 77 Lombard Street Unit #915, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $789,900 on Mon Oct 12 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,198 per month and taxes are approximately $3,991 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $789,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C08