12 days on market
$849,000
For Sale

Eminence Street

Barrhaven

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|12 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$470 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Negotiable
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R3YY[2617]
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Visit the REALTOR website for further information about this Listing. Welcome to 776 Eminence Street in family-friendly Barrhaven. This well-maintained 4-bedroom home with a finished basement offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and modern style. The bright, open-concept main floor features large windows, a spacious living area with a fireplace, and a dining space with natural lighting. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with ample closet space and a private ensuite bathroom. An additional full bathroom serves the other bedrooms, offering convenience for families. The finished basement adds valuable living space with a large recreation room and a recently added den/office, perfect for working from home, hobbies, or overnight guests. The basement also includes a laundry space with additional storage. Outside, enjoy a private backyard and the practicality of a double-car garage, especially helpful during Ottawa winters. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home is move-in ready and well suited for growing families.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 776 Eminence Street is 4,655

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$849,000
Down Payment$169,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$679,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,185
Property Taxes$470
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,655
$4,655
monthly

About Eminence Street, Barrhaven

Located at 776 Eminence Street , this Barrhaven house is available for sale. This property was listed for $849,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Other. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $849,000 · 4 bedroom house in Barrhaven