Just listed
$598,888
For Sale

Tecumseth Street

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$473.74 / month
Taxes
$269 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and urban living in Toronto's sought-after King West neighbourhood. This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom + den, 1-bathroom corner suite offers 677 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, freshly painted throughout and featuring brand-new light fixtures and newly installed zebra blinds for a fresh, modern feel. Enjoy an abundance of natural light through the impressive floor-to-ceiling windows, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen features sleek dark cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, offering a stylish and functional space for everyday living. Step out onto your private balcony, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, dine outdoors, or unwind after a busy day. The spacious primary bedroom features wall-to-wall closets with built-in organizers, providing ample storage. The separate den includes a door and offers the flexibility to serve as a home office, guest room, or potentially a second bedroom, making this suite a versatile option for a variety of lifestyles. One parking space and one locker are included! Situated in a quiet, boutique building developed by Minto, this home places you just steps from King West's popular restaurants, trendy cafés, boutique shops, and convenient transit. Enjoy the best of downtown living with the city's vibrant lifestyle right at your doorstep. With its desirable corner-unit layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, fresh updates, and prime location, this is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young professionals, or investors looking to own in one of Toronto's most vibrant neighbourhoods.

Building Amenities

Hospital
Library
Public Transit
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 78 Tecumseth Street1109 is 3,695

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$598,888
Down Payment$119,778
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,110

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,952
Property Taxes$269
Maintenance Fees$474
Monthly Payment$3,695
$3,695
monthly

About Tecumseth Street, Toronto C01

Located at 78 Tecumseth Street Unit #1109, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $598,888 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $474 per month and taxes are approximately $3,223 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Library, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $598,888 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01