11 hours ago
$1,635,000
For Sale

Bay Street

Woodstock

6 Bed|6 Bath|Yes|11 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$199 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Seller is Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Other
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Attention Investors & Portfolio Builders! This exceptional 6-unit multi-residential property has been fully stripped down and masterfully refurbished by a local professional builder and tradespeople, offering the ultimate peace of mind and true pride of ownership. Operating at an almost-new construction standard, this turnkey powerhouse is fully occupied and structured for maximum profitability. Unbeatable mechanicals and efficiency. Each of the 6 self-contained, 1 bedroom apartments features its own independent, high-efficiency heat pump system; tenants pay for their own heating, cooling and electricity, leaving only water for the landlord. A full structural overhaul included professional updates to all major systems, including plumbing, heating and electrical systems. Worry-free exterior: this property has been outfitted with new windows and a new roof in 2022/2023, minimizing capital expenditure for years to come. Premium suite finishes: every apartment boasts a bright, modern layout outfitted with all-new (in 2023) premium stainless steel kitchen appliances; each suite has washer/dryer (purchased from a local appliance company and fully owned by the seller) and new doors installed this year as well. There is a location advantage, perfectly situated in the core of Woodstock with a great walk score and immediate pedestrian-friendly access to local shopping, transit routes, schools, churches, restaurants, and essential amenities ensuring low vacancy rates. Also located in an optimization zone yielding incredibly low property taxes, aggressively boosting your net operating income (NOI). Expenses for the last 12 month period and Rental Income included in attachments. Additional parking one block away. A rare chance to own a multi-residential unit of quality.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 8-10 Bay Street is 8,259

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,635,000
Down Payment$327,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,308,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,060
Property Taxes$199
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$8,259
$8,259
monthly

About Bay Street, Woodstock

Located at 8-10 Bay Street , this Woodstock house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,635,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Library, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,635,000 · 6 bedroom house in Woodstock