29 mins ago
$599,999
For Sale

Steckley House Lane

Richmond Hill

2 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|29 mins ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$317 / month
Taxes
$281 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

**Experience Elevated Modern Living at Elgin East in Richmond Hill!** Discover this beautifully maintained, nearly new 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom stacked townhome, first occupied in July 2024, offering approximately 900-999 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into a bright, airy and inviting main level featuring impressive 10-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish electronic curtains that add a touch of modern elegance and everyday convenience. The contemporary open-concept kitchen boasts quartz countertops, integrated appliances, designer cabinetry and under-cabinet LED lighting. Step outside to your private upper-level terrace, complete with a convenient natural gas BBQ hookup. Perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day! The thoughtfully designed two-level layout offers an ideal separation between living and sleeping areas, with two comfortable bedrooms privately situated on the lower level, featuring approximately 9-footceilings and access to a second private terrace, an inviting retreat for enjoying your morning coffee or a quiet moment outdoors. Additional highlights include elegant bathroom finishes, one parking space and one storage locker. Ideally located near Bayview Ave. and Elgin Mills Rd., minutes from Richmond Green Park, shopping, restaurants, schools and Hwy 404.**A beautiful blend of modern elegance, comfort and convenience. Your next chapter starts here!**

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 8 Steckley House Lane204 is 3,556

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,999
Down Payment$120,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,999

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,958
Property Taxes$281
Maintenance Fees$317
Monthly Payment$3,556
$3,556
monthly

About Steckley House Lane, Richmond Hill

Located at 8 Steckley House Lane Unit #204, this Richmond Hill condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,999 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $317 per month and taxes are approximately $3,368 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,999 · 2 bedroom condo in Richmond Hill