71 days on market
$469,000
For Sale

Athol Street

Oshawa

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|71 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$945 / month
Taxes
$246 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Negotiable
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Visit REALTOR website for additional information. Welcome to 80 Athol Street East, Suite 604. Carefree easy living in Central Oshawa. Rarely offered 2 BR, 2 bath condo with ample space (nearly 1,200 sq ft). Exceptional value! Downsizers, empty nesters, retirees & 1st time buyers will enjoy carefree low maintenance living at lovely Athol Place. Busy professionals will appreciate a sub 1 hr commute to downtown Toronto via Oshawa GO (10 minutes away). Walk to Tribute Centre & Regent Theatre. Close to Ontario Tech University, public transit, places of worship, parks, library, shopping, restaurants & Lakeridge Health Hospital. This beautiful 6th floor unit features laminate flooring throughout. Spacious living & dining area combined with large picture window gives lots of natural light & amazing western sunsets. Garden door to balcony w Phantom screen. Kitchen boasts newer appliances w additional cupboards & counter. Black granite sink & pull out faucet. Primary BR w 3 pc ensuite & double walk-in closet. 2nd BR recently painted & has new closet & shelving installation. Main bath w soaker tub, updated vanity & mirror. Spacious ensuite laundry room w built-in cupboard & additional shelving. Also ensuite utility room w ample shelving. Well maintained quiet condo building. Convenient underground parking w heated ramp. 2nd floor party/meeting room w walkout to full patio terrace. Main floor has recently renovated men's & women's dry heat saunas, washrooms, showers & gym facilities. Other highlights: central a/c; heat pump; freshly painted; visitor parking available; water heater owned; newer appliances; Zebra blinds & sheers; status certificate available. This home makes your life easier. Lots of space & leave the maintenance behind. Perfect for snow birds wanting to lock & leave/extended travellers/lifestyle buyers/older children helping parents age in place.

Building Amenities

Hospital
Library
Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 80 Athol Street604 is 3,503

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$469,000
Down Payment$93,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$375,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,312
Property Taxes$246
Maintenance Fees$945
Monthly Payment$3,503
$3,503
monthly

About Athol Street, Oshawa

Located at 80 Athol Street Unit #604, this Oshawa condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $469,000 on Thu Sep 10 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $945 per month and taxes are approximately $2,946 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $469,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Oshawa