1 hour ago
$545,000
For Sale

Queens Wharf Road

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|1 hour ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$639.18 / month
Taxes
$249 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Tba
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete, Other
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Rarely Offered Sub-Penthouse 1 Bedroom + Den in the highly sought-after Newton Condos! This bright East-facing suite offers approximately 570 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space plus a balcony, showcasing spectacular city views, including the iconic CN Tower.Featuring a functional and efficient layout, the spacious den can be used as a separate room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with high-end built-in appliances, cabinet organizers, and ample storage.Enjoy luxury living with premium building amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, indoor swimming pool, basketball court, fitness facilities, yoga studio & more! Conveniently located in the heart of downtown, just steps to the Waterfront, Rogers Centre, CN Tower, transit, schools, Loblaws, LCBO, restaurants, Shopping,bars, banks, parks, library, and community center. Minutes by TTC to UofT, TMU (Ryerson), OCAD, Eaton Centre ,Entertainment, and all urban conveniences.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Lake Access
Library
Park
Public Transit
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 80 Queens Wharf Road2007 is 3,575

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$545,000
Down Payment$109,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$436,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,687
Property Taxes$249
Maintenance Fees$639
Monthly Payment$3,575
$3,575
monthly

About Queens Wharf Road, Toronto C01

Located at 80 Queens Wharf Road Unit #2007, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $545,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $639 per month and taxes are approximately $2,985 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Lake Access, Library, Park, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $545,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01