15 hours ago
$748,800
For Sale

Kipling Avenue

Vaughan

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$527.23 / month
Taxes
$282 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Modern 2-storey end-unit townhome offering 1,359 sq. ft. in the sought-after Fairground Lofts, located in the heart of charming Old Woodbridge Village. This bright, open-concept home features large west-facing windows that fill the space with natural light.The upgraded custom kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large peninsula with seating for four, enhanced cabinetry and pantry storage, and stainless steel appliances. Walk out from the living room to a spacious private balcony complete with a gas line for BBQs-perfect for entertaining.Additional features include a double coat closet, hardwood flooring throughout the main level and upper hallway, upgraded large A/C unit in 2025, upgraded stainless steel fridge 2025, custom closet organizers in both bedrooms, and an oversized garage with an electric garage door opener and remote.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Golf
Greenbelt/Conservation
Park
Public Transit
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 8161 Kipling Avenue59 is 4,500

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$748,800
Down Payment$149,760
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$599,040

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,691
Property Taxes$282
Maintenance Fees$527
Monthly Payment$4,500
$4,500
monthly

About Kipling Avenue, Vaughan

Located at 8161 Kipling Avenue Unit #59, this Vaughan condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $748,800 on Mon Oct 19 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $527 per month and taxes are approximately $3,379 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $748,800 · 3 bedroom condo in Vaughan