2 days on market
$599,000
For Sale

Church Street

Toronto C09

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$709.19 / month
Taxes
$361 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to The Milan, ideally located where Rosedale meets Yorkville. This bright and sophisticated 1-bedroom plus den residence on the 27th floor features 9-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows and beautiful unobstructed south-facing views, filling the suite with natural light throughout the day. Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy impressive Rosedale and city views. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, while the separate den offers excellent flexibility as a home office or guest space. Parking and locker are both included.Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities including 24-hour concierge, indoor pool, fully equipped fitness centre, dry sauna, massage room, elegant party room, billiards room, library, movie theatre, guest suites and an expansive outdoor terrace with cabanas, fireplace, lounge areas and BBQ facilities.Enjoy the best of Rosedale and Yorkville living, just steps to Bloor-Yonge and Rosedale subway stations, Yorkville's boutiques, restaurants and cafés, parks, the Toronto Reference Library and the beautiful tree-lined streets and ravines of Rosedale. A rare combination of elevated views, refined living, outstanding amenities and an exceptional downtown location

Building Amenities

Clear View
Hospital
Library
Park
Public Transit
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 825 Church Street2708 is 4,023

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,000
Down Payment$119,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,953
Property Taxes$361
Maintenance Fees$709
Monthly Payment$4,023
$4,023
monthly

About Church Street, Toronto C09

Located at 825 Church Street Unit #2708, this Toronto C09 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,000 on Sun Oct 18 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $709 per month and taxes are approximately $4,328 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C09