6 hours ago
$249,900
For Sale

Commissioners Road

London South

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|6 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$386.13 / month
Taxes
$143 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Window Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Zoning
R9-7
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Discover the potential of this well-located 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, just 700 metres from Victoria Hospital and conveniently situated on a public transit route. A stunning updated bathroom with walk-in shower and quartz countertop. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to enter the market, a single professional seeking a home close to work, or an investor looking for an opportunity in a high-demand area, this property offers location, convenience, and exciting potential. Customize, and create a space that suits your style or investment goals. A bright living area, full bathroom, and in-suite laundry round out the everyday essentials.Enjoy an impressive selection of building amenities, including a gym, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis court, and visitor parking. With quick highway access and everyday amenities just a 10-minute drive away, this location makes getting around simple and convenient.Whether you're looking to own instead of rent, simplify your lifestyle, or expand your investment portfolio, this condo is full of possibilities. Bring your ideas and unlock the potential!

Building Amenities

Hospital
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 858 Commissioners Road506 is 1,761

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$249,900
Down Payment$49,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$199,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,232
Property Taxes$143
Maintenance Fees$386
Monthly Payment$1,761
$1,761
monthly

About Commissioners Road, London South

Located at 858 Commissioners Road Unit #506, this London South condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $249,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $386 per month and taxes are approximately $1,710 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $249,900 · 1 bedroom condo in London South