23 days on market
$549,800
For Sale

Peter Street

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|No|23 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$480.81 / month
Taxes
$241 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Motivated Seller. Noir Residences by Menkes! Located in the heart of Toronto's Entertainment District, this bright and spacious 1 Bed + Den offers approximately 574 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. The spacious den features sliding glass doors for added privacy, making it a versatile space that can easily be used as a second bedroom, nursery, home office, or additional living space. Enjoy 9-ft ceilings, laminate flooring throughout, an open-concept layout, and lots of natural light. Modern kitchen features quartz countertops and integrated appliances. Step out onto the large open balcony with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Unbeatable downtown location just steps to TTC, restaurants, hotels, shopping, TIFF, Roy Thomson Hall, Rogers Centre, Scotiabank Arena, and the city's best entertainment and nightlife.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 87 Peter Street2810 is 3,432

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$549,800
Down Payment$109,960
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$439,840

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,710
Property Taxes$241
Maintenance Fees$481
Monthly Payment$3,432
$3,432
monthly

About Peter Street, Toronto C01

Located at 87 Peter Street Unit #2810, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $549,800 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $481 per month and taxes are approximately $2,886 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $549,800 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01