6 hours ago
$750,000
For Sale

Banbrooke Crescent

Newmarket

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|6 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$370 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMM/60/TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance, Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
R4-R, ICBL
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

A Turnkey Home in the Heart of Newmarket!Beautifully move-in ready, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome 1758 sqft. nestled inone of Newmarket's most sought-after neighbourhoods, just **walking distance to Yonge Street & Mulock Drive. Offering the perfect blend of modern style, functional space, and unbeatableconvenience, this home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, and investors alike.Step inside to discover elegant hardwood flooring throughout, a bright and invitingopen-concept living and dining area, and a beautifully updated kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous layout provides plenty of room for the whole family, while large windows fill the home with natural light.The spacious primary bedroom features a private ensuite and ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms offer excellent flexibility for children, guests, or a home office.The fully finished walkout basement with a separate entrance adds valuable living space andendless possibilities-perfect for a home office, recreation room, guest suite, or potentialin-law setup. Step outside and enjoy your private deck, perfect for morning coffee, summer BBQs, or relaxing after a long day. Surrounded by parks, trails, and green spaces, this home offers a peaceful suburban setting while keeping you close to everything you need. Prime Newmarket Location! Minutes to Upper Canada Mall, schools, public transit, parks, restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, with easy access to major routes. Enjoy the bestof both worlds-quiet neighbourhood living with exceptional urban convenience. Renovated. Spacious. Functional. Walkout Basement. Prime Location. Move-In Ready.**Don't miss this incredible opportunity to make this exceptional Newmarket townhome yourown!**

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 88 Banbrooke Crescent is 4,067

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$750,000
Down Payment$150,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$600,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,697
Property Taxes$370
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,067
$4,067
monthly

About Banbrooke Crescent, Newmarket

Located at 88 Banbrooke Crescent , this Newmarket house is available for sale. This property was listed for $750,000 on Mon Oct 12 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $750,000 · 3 bedroom house in Newmarket