16 days on market
$1,495,000
For Sale

Blue Jays Way

Toronto C01

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|16 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1555.02 / month
Taxes
$758 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30-60 Days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Other
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Suite 4006 at the prestigious Bisha Hotel & Residences (88 Blue Jays Way)-a crown jewel of luxury living in the absolute heart of Toronto's vibrant Entertainment District. Perched high on the 40th floor, this expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence boasts over 1,200 sq. ft. of exquisitely designed interior space, bathed in continuous natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows. Freshly painted throughout in a sophisticated, neutral palette, this turnkey home offers a flawless blend of high-end design, comfort, and breathtaking scale. The thoughtful, open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly from a grand living and dining area into a modern chef's kitchen, making it an absolute dream for both upscale entertaining and relaxing at home. Step outside onto two private balconies to take in panoramic, unobstructed west-facing views of Lake Ontario, dramatic sunsets, and the iconic city skyline. The primary retreat is generously sized, featuring plush accommodations, and a spa-inspired ensuite washroom. The second bedroom offers exceptional flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated executive home office. Completing this home is the rare downtown luxury of 1 dedicated parking spot & storage locker. As a resident of Bisha, you enjoy access to unmatched, world-class hotel amenities right at your doorstep: The Rooftop Oasis: Home to the famous infinity pool, private cabanas, and KÖST restaurant and bar with sweeping skyline vistas. Fine Dining & Social Lounges: Dine at Akira Back (authentic Japanese cuisine with Korean influences), enjoy French Made Parisian café on the ground floor, or unwind at Mister C Bar Room. 24/7 Services: Full-service 24-hour concierge, private residents lounge with catering kitchen, and optional à la carte hotel room service. An extraordinary opportunity to own a premier residence in one of the city's most sought-after luxury addresses.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 88 Blue Jays Way4006 is 9,683

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,495,000
Down Payment$299,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,196,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,370
Property Taxes$758
Maintenance Fees$1,555
Monthly Payment$9,683
$9,683
monthly

About Blue Jays Way, Toronto C01

Located at 88 Blue Jays Way Unit #4006, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,495,000 on Wed Oct 07 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,555 per month and taxes are approximately $9,093 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,495,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01