8 days on market
$1,789,000
For Sale

Cowan Avenue

Toronto W01

7 Bed|6 Bath|Yes|8 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$773 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Window Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Detached investment property on sought-after Cowan Avenue in South Parkdale, situated on a deep 150 ft lot. Deep lot allows for parking and a private backyard. Currently set up with 5 oversized units. Well maintained with many improvements completed over the years. Great location close to Queen West, Liberty Village, Exhibition Place, the waterfront, transit, shops and restaurants. Easy access to downtown and the Gardiner. Financials available. AAA Tenants!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 88 Cowan Avenue is 9,592

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,789,000
Down Payment$357,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,431,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,819
Property Taxes$773
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$9,592
$9,592
monthly

About Cowan Avenue, Toronto W01

Located at 88 Cowan Avenue , this Toronto W01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,789,000 on Mon Oct 05 2026. It has 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,789,000 · 7 bedroom house in Toronto W01