22 days on market
$515,000
For Sale

Harbour Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|22 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$520.99 / month
Taxes
$211 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 days notice
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Prime South Core location at Harbour Plaza! This well-appointed 1-bedroom residence showcases clean contemporary finishes, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a seamless walkout to a private balcony with serene views of Love Park and the water. Unmatched urban convenience with direct indoor access to the P.A.T.H., Union Station, Scotiabank Arena, grocery, and dining. Exceptional building amenities including 24/7 security, gym, indoor pool, business centre, and rooftop deck. Ideal downtown residence or turnkey investment.

Building Amenities

Lake/Pond
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 88 Harbour Street1401 is 3,270

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$515,000
Down Payment$103,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$412,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,539
Property Taxes$211
Maintenance Fees$521
Monthly Payment$3,270
$3,270
monthly

About Harbour Street, Toronto C01

Located at 88 Harbour Street Unit #1401, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $515,000 on Fri Oct 02 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $521 per month and taxes are approximately $2,527 annually. The property's amenities include Lake/Pond, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $515,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01