9 hours ago
$1,100,000
For Sale

Yonge Street

Richmond Hill

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|9 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$752.09 / month
Taxes
$312 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Suite 1002 at 8888 Yonge Street, where modern luxury meets everyday convenience in the heart of Richmond Hill. This stunning corner unit offers approximately 1,097 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms, and two private balconies. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The contemporary kitchen features premium built-in appliances, quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious centre island, seamlessly connecting to the open-concept living and dining areas. Thoughtfully upgraded with custom-made closets, offering stylish and practical storage solutions throughout. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and direct balcony access, while the spacious second bedroom and versatile windowed den provide flexible living options. Ideally located along the vibrant Yonge Street corridor, minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, Langstaff GO Station, and Highways 407, 404, and 7. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded corner residence combining style, space, and convenience!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 8888 Yonge Street1002 is 6,487

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,100,000
Down Payment$220,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$880,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,423
Property Taxes$312
Maintenance Fees$752
Monthly Payment$6,487
$6,487
monthly

About Yonge Street, Richmond Hill

Located at 8888 Yonge Street Unit #1002, this Richmond Hill condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,100,000 on Mon Oct 19 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $752 per month and taxes are approximately $3,744 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,100,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Richmond Hill