6 days on market
$772,500
For Sale

SONGWOOD Drive

Toronto W05

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$298 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
IMMEDIATE
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Other
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fantastic Location!!! Lots of Living Space!!! Great Kitchen. Finished Basement with Fireplace. Huge Backyard!!! Show and Sell@@@

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 9 Songwood Drive is 4,106

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$772,500
Down Payment$154,500
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$618,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,808
Property Taxes$298
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,106
$4,106
monthly

About SONGWOOD Drive, Toronto W05

Located at 9 Songwood Drive , this Toronto W05 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $772,500 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $772,500 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto W05