3 days on market
$349,000
For Sale

Trinity Street

Toronto C08

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$583.96 / month
Taxes
$198 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To The Elegant And Highly Sought After Boutique Trinity Lofts! A Rare, Extremely Functional Laid Out 1 Bed 1 Bath Gem Boasting Exposed Soaring Concrete Ceilings, Bright South East Exposure, new laminate flooring and Two (2) Lockers! Quiet, Well Maintained Building With State Of The Art Amenities And Finishings With A Sense Of Community. Steps To Distillery District, St. Lawrence Market, YMCA, Corktown Commons Park, Shops, Restaurants, Highways And Future Ontario Line Subway! Excellent Location In The Heart Of One Of The Most Charming Neighbourhoods In The City, Corktown!Extras:

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 90 Trinity Street506 is 2,502

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$349,000
Down Payment$69,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$279,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,721
Property Taxes$198
Maintenance Fees$584
Monthly Payment$2,502
$2,502
monthly

About Trinity Street, Toronto C08

Located at 90 Trinity Street Unit #506, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $349,000 on Mon Oct 26 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $584 per month and taxes are approximately $2,371 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $349,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C08