13 days on market
$559,000
For Sale

Bay Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$693.51 / month
Taxes
$270 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible/Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Wow! Extremely bright (South Exposure)gorgeous luxury condo in the heart of the city of Toronto. ( Bay Corridor).One of downtown's most convenient and desirable locations. Well managed building. Upgrades include: Gorgeous hi quality Hardwood floors.( 2020) Stunning kitchen with mirror backsplash, granite counter top ,quality French finish kitchen cabinets. (brand new s/s side by side fridge). B/I dishwasher .S/S exhaust fan, flat stove top, beautiful mirror Walls in the hallway and dining room. Wall |to wall mirror closet in the entrance. Large balcony with South exposure.9 foot ceiling in the kitchen and hallway .One underground parking and one locker is included.

Building Amenities

Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 909 Bay Street905 is 3,719

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$559,000
Down Payment$111,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$447,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,756
Property Taxes$270
Maintenance Fees$694
Monthly Payment$3,719
$3,719
monthly

About Bay Street, Toronto C01

Located at 909 Bay Street Unit #905, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $559,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $694 per month and taxes are approximately $3,236 annually. The property's amenities include Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $559,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01