13 hours ago
$859,000
For Sale

Lavis Court

Oshawa

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$529 / month
Total Parking Spots
7
Garage Spaces
5
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partially Finished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Tucked at the very end of a quiet court in Oshawa's family-friendly Pinecrest neighbourhood, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom detached home sits on one of the largest lots on the street, with Attersley Park right alongside. It's the kind of setting families hope to find: no through traffic, kids playing outside, and a park right next door for evening walks, games of catch, and watching the seasons change. Schools, parks, transit, and the community centre are all within walking distance, with easy access to Harmony Rd and Hwy 407 for commuting. Cared for by the same owner since it was built, the home has many of the major updates already done for you: a renovated kitchen (2020) with stainless steel appliances and pot lights, new laminate flooring in all four bedrooms (2024), roof (2017), high-efficiency furnace (2018), central air, some newer windows, and upgraded attic insulation. The main floor offers a combined living and dining room with hardwood floors and a bay window, a bright breakfast area with a sliding door walk-out to the backyard, a cozy family room with an airtight wood-burning fireplace insert, and main floor laundry. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features his and hers walk-in closets and a 4-piece ensuite. The partially finished basement already has drywalled walls and pot lights in a large rec room, with plenty of storage and room to make it your own. Outside, the deep 61 x 142 ft fenced lot offers a level backyard with a cedar hedge for privacy and a rough-in for a hot tub, while the double attached garage and private double driveway provide parking for up to 7 vehicles. This is a home to grow into on a court you'll be proud to call your own.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 923 Lavis Court is 4,764

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$859,000
Down Payment$171,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$687,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,235
Property Taxes$529
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,764
$4,764
monthly

About Lavis Court, Oshawa

Located at 923 Lavis Court , this Oshawa house is available for sale. This property was listed for $859,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 7 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $859,000 · 4 bedroom house in Oshawa