23 days on market
$480,000
For Sale

Lorene Street

Woodstock

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|23 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$448 / month
Taxes
$346 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Partially Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Bathroom
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
R3
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 928 Lorene Street, Unit 28 - This end-unit condo tucked away in a quiet and quaint enclave, offering comfortable one-floor living in a fantastic Woodstock location. Freshly painted throughout with new carpet on stairs and lower bedroom, this home feels bright, clean and move-in ready. The main floor offers a welcoming living and dining space with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Enjoy the added comfort and efficiency of a heat pump, along with the convenience of main-floor laundry.The main level features the primary bedroom with double closets, while the partly finished lower level provides an additional bedroom and bath, creating great flexibility for overnight guests, a home office, hobby space or additional living area.Being an end unit provides added privacy, while the attached single-car garage makes everyday living that much easier. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful surroundings and the convenience of being close to shopping, banking, pharmacies and everyday amenities. Backing onto nearby Brompton Park, this location offers a wonderful combination of privacy, green space and convenience. Whether you are looking to downsize, simplify your lifestyle or enjoy the ease of condo living, Unit 28 is a fantastic opportunity.Quiet, quaint and move-in ready.

Building Amenities

Cul de Sac/Dead End
Park

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 928 Lorene Street28 is 3,160

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$480,000
Down Payment$96,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$384,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,366
Property Taxes$346
Maintenance Fees$448
Monthly Payment$3,160
$3,160
monthly

About Lorene Street, Woodstock

Located at 928 Lorene Street Unit #28, this Woodstock condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $480,000 on Tue Oct 13 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $448 per month and taxes are approximately $4,148 annually. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Park. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $480,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Woodstock