13 days on market
$697,000
For Sale

John Street

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$604.49 / month
Taxes
$309 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Pinnacle International presents the PJ Condos in the heart of the theatre district, walkable to the Blue Jay games, the Aquarium and all that downtown living has to offer. Never occupied, this home was the Princess Margaret Show Home Prize and comes fully furnished with thoughtful decor and accessories. The open concept kitchen/living/den area is bright and airy with a walk-out to an oversized balcony that overlooks the City and a partial view of the lake. This Zen space will make you want to curl up and relax after a busy day of work. Parking and locker are owned and included.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 99 John Street4505 is 4,349

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$697,000
Down Payment$139,400
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$557,600

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,436
Property Taxes$309
Maintenance Fees$604
Monthly Payment$4,349
$4,349
monthly

About John Street, Toronto C01

Located at 99 John Street Unit #4505, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $697,000 on Mon Oct 19 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $604 per month and taxes are approximately $3,707 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $697,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01